Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
FREED-HARDEMAN UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS
Thu, Sep. 22 Final
vs Bethel
0
Thu, Sep. 22 Final
vs Bethel
1
Sat, Sep. 24 Final
at UT Southern
6
Sat, Sep. 24 Final
at UT Southern
0
Mon, Sep. 26 Final
at Cumberland
9
Mon, Sep. 26 Final
at Cumberland
1
Sat, Oct. 01 Final
at Dyersburg State
2
Sat, Oct. 01 Final
at Dyersburg State
7
Tue, Oct. 04 Final
at Bethel
14
Tue, Oct. 04 Final
at Bethel
2
Fri, Oct. 07 Final
vs Jackson State
3
Fri, Oct. 07 Final
vs Jackson State
9
Sat, Oct. 15 Final
vs UT Southern
5
Sat, Oct. 15 Final
vs UT Southern
5
Fri, Oct. 21 3:00 PM
vs Winner of LWC/Cumberlands
MSC Pumpkin Classic
Thu, Nov. 03 Final
vs Oakwood
44
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Nov. 04 Final
at (11) Faulkner
85
Tine Davis Gym / Montgomery, Ala.
Sat, Nov. 05 Final
vs Middle Georgia State
87
Tine Davis Gym / Montgomery, Ala.
Sat, Nov. 05 Final
vs Stephens
67
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Nov. 12 Final
vs Blue Mountain Christian
54
Homecoming / Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Nov. 12 Final
vs LSU Alexandria
93
Homecoming / Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Nov. 17 Final - OT
vs (RV) Pikeville
63
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Nov. 17 Final
vs Pikeville
65
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Nov. 19 Final
vs Shawnee State
74
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Nov. 19 Final
vs (RV) Shawnee State
73
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Tue, Nov. 22 Final
vs (RV) Bethel
53
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Tue, Nov. 22 Final
vs Bethel
56
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Nov. 25 Final
vs Trinity International
44
MeadowView Convention Center / Kingsport, Tenn.
Sat, Nov. 26 Final
vs Warner
61
MeadowView Convention Center / Kingsport, Tenn.
Sat, Nov. 26 Final
vs Washington Adventist
51
MeadowView Convention Center / Kingsport, Tenn.
Sun, Nov. 27 Final
vs (RV) Southeastern
66
MeadowView Convention Center / Kingsport, Tenn.
Thu, Dec. 01 Final
at #3 Campbellsville
75
Powell Athletic Center / Campbellsville, Ky.
Thu, Dec. 01 Final
at Campbellsville
58
Powell Athletic Center / Campbellsville, Ky.
Sat, Dec. 03 Final - OT
at Lindsey Wilson
55
Biggers Sports Center / Columbia, Ky.
Sat, Dec. 03 Final
at Lindsey Wilson
60
Biggers Sports Center / Columbia, Ky.
Thu, Dec. 08 Final
vs Cumberland
58
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Dec. 08 Final
vs #24 Cumberland
72
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Dec. 10 Final
at UT Southern
46
Curry Athletic Center / Pulaski, Tenn.
Sat, Dec. 10 Final
at (RV) UT Southern
67
Curry Athletic Center / Pulaski, Tenn.
Thu, Dec. 15 Final
vs #1 Thomas More
67
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Dec. 15 Final
vs #2 Thomas More
59
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Dec. 17 Final
vs Wilberforce
46
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Dec. 17 Final
vs Wilberforce
61
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Dec. 30 Final
vs Point
71
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Jan. 05 Final
at (RV) Cumberlands
66
Rollins Center / Williamsburg, Ky.
Thu, Jan. 05 Final
at (RV) Cumberlands
78
Rollins Center / Williamsburg, Ky.
Sat, Jan. 07 Final
at #24 Georgetown
60
Davis-Reid Alumni Gym / Georgetown, Ky.
Sat, Jan. 07 Final
at #15 Georgetown
80
Davis-Reid Alumni Gym / Georgetown, Ky.
Thu, Jan. 12 Final
vs Lindsey Wilson
38
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Jan. 12 Final
vs Lindsey Wilson
64
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Jan. 14 Final
vs #4 Campbellsville
74
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Jan. 14 Final
vs Campbellsville
55
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Jan. 19 Final
at Shawnee State
74
Waller Gymnasium / Portsmouth, Ohio
Thu, Jan. 19 Final
at (RV) Shawnee State
76
Waller Gymnasium / Portsmouth, Ohio
Sat, Jan. 21 Final
at (RV) Pikeville
63
UPIKE Gym / Pikeville, Ky.
Sat, Jan. 21 Final
at Pikeville
81
UPIKE Gym / Pikeville, Ky.
Mon, Jan. 23 Final
vs Welch
61
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Jan. 26 Final
vs Georgetown
65
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Jan. 26 Final
vs #10 Georgetown
56
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Jan. 27 Final
at (23) Loyola
3
Segnette Field / Westwego, La.
Fri, Jan. 27 Final
at (23) Loyola
0
Segnette Field / Westwego, La.
Sat, Jan. 28 Final
at (23) Loyola
13
Segnette Field / Westwego, La.
Sat, Jan. 28 Final
vs (RV) Cumberlands
78
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Jan. 28 Final
vs Cumberlands
82
Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 03 Final
vs Bryan
6
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 04 Final
vs Bryan
6
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 04 Final
at Bethel
69
Crisp Arena / McKenzie, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 04 Final
vs Bryan
3
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 04 Final - 2OT
at Bethel
95
Crisp Arena / McKenzie, Tenn.
Thu, Feb. 09 4:30 PM
at Wilberforce
Alumni Multiplex / Wilberforce, Ohio
Thu, Feb. 09 6:30 PM
at Wilberforce
Alumni Multiplex / Wilberforce, Ohio
Fri, Feb. 10 10:00 AM
vs Central Baptist
Champions Sportsplex (Field 3) / Alexandria, La.
Fri, Feb. 10 1:00 PM
vs Saint Francis
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 10 3:00 PM
vs Louisiana Christian
Champions Sportsplex (Field 1) / Alexandria, La.
Fri, Feb. 10 4:00 PM
vs Saint Francis
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 11 9:00 AM
vs #14 Georgia Gwinnett
Champions Sportsplex (Field 3) / Alexandria, La.
Sat, Feb. 11 11:15 AM
vs Houston-Victoria
Champions Sportsplex (Field 4) / Alexandria, La.
Sat, Feb. 11 12:00 PM
vs Saint Francis
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 11 12:00 PM
at #1 Thomas More
Connor Convocation Center / Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sat, Feb. 11 2:00 PM
at #22 Thomas More
Connor Convocation Center / Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sat, Feb. 11 3:00 PM
vs Saint Francis
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Feb. 16 5:30 PM
vs UT Southern
Senior Night / Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Feb. 16 7:30 PM
vs UT Southern
Senior Night / Brewer Sports Center / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 17 12:00 PM
vs #9 Tennessee Wesleyan
Tucker Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 17 2:00 PM
vs Mobile
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 17 2:00 PM
vs #9 Tennessee Wesleyan
Tucker Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 17 5:00 PM
vs Mobile
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 18 12:00 PM
vs Mobile
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 18 1:00 PM
at Cumberland
Dallas Floyd Phoenix Arena / Lebanon, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 18 3:00 PM
vs Mobile
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 18 3:00 PM
at Cumberland
Dallas Floyd Phoenix Arena / Lebanon, Tenn.
Thu, Feb. 23 2:30 PM
vs Lane
Chester County High School / Henderson, Tenn.
Thu, Feb. 23 2:30 PM
vs Lane
Chester County High School / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Feb. 24 10:00 AM
at Mississippi University for Women
Garrett Tennis Court / Columbus, Miss.
Fri, Feb. 24 10:00 AM
at Mississippi University for Women
Garrett Tennis Court / Columbus, Miss.
Fri, Feb. 24 2:00 PM
at Shawnee State
Portsmouth, Ohio
Fri, Feb. 24 5:00 PM
vs Georgetown
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 25 12:00 PM
vs Georgetown
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Feb. 25 12:00 PM
at Shawnee State
Portsmouth, Ohio
Sat, Feb. 25 2:00 PM
at Shawnee State
Sat, Feb. 25 3:00 PM
vs Georgetown
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Tue, Feb. 28 3:00 PM
vs Talladega
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Tue, Feb. 28 3:00 PM
at Blue Mountain Christian
New Albany Tennis Complex / New Albany, Miss.
Tue, Feb. 28 3:00 PM
at Blue Mountain Christian
New Albany Tennis Complex / New Albany, Miss.
Thu, Mar. 02 3:00 PM
at Christian Brothers
Thu, Mar. 02 3:00 PM
at Christian Brothers
Fri, Mar. 03 TBA
at Pikeville
Johnny Lemaster Field / Pikeville, Ky.
Fri, Mar. 03 11:15 AM
vs Blue Mountain Christian
Gulf Shores Sportsplex (Field 1) / Gulf Shores, Ala.
Fri, Mar. 03 3:15 PM
vs Faulkner
Gulf Shores Sportsplex (Field 2) / Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat, Mar. 04 TBA
at Pikeville
Johnny Lemaster Field / Pikeville, Ky.
Sat, Mar. 04 TBA
at Pikeville
Johnny Lemaster Field / Pikeville, Ky.
Sat, Mar. 04 1:30 PM
at #2 Mobile
Gulf Shores Sportsplex (Field 1) / Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat, Mar. 04 3:15 PM
vs Morningside
Gulf Shores Sportsplex (Field 2) / Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sun, Mar. 05 11:15 AM
vs #12 William Carey
Gulf Shores Sportsplex (Field 2) / Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sun, Mar. 05 1:00 PM
vs Pikeville
Chester County High School / Henderson, Tenn.
Sun, Mar. 05 1:00 PM
vs Pikeville
Chester County High School / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Mar. 10 2:00 PM
vs Georgetown
Tucker Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Fri, Mar. 10 5:00 PM
vs Thomas More
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Mar. 11 TBA
at Hendrix Invitational
Young-Wise Memorial Stadium / Conway, Ark.
Sat, Mar. 11 TBA
at Hendrix Invitational
Young-Wise Memorial Stadium / Conway, Ark.
Sat, Mar. 11 10:00 AM
vs Cumberlands (KY)
Chester County High School / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Mar. 11 10:00 AM
vs Cumberlands (KY)
Chester County High School / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Mar. 11 12:00 PM
vs Thomas More
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Mar. 11 2:00 PM
vs Georgetown
Tucker Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Mar. 11 3:00 PM
vs Thomas More
Five Wells Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Sat, Mar. 11 4:00 PM
vs Georgetown
Tucker Field / Henderson, Tenn.
Tue, Mar. 14 3:00 PM